Finalists for the 2022 “OG” Awards

Budtenders, Lifestyle, News

Charity Vaughn – Hana (Phoenix, AZ)

Ethan Wayne Daigle – Sessions Cannabis (Collingwood, Ontario, Canada)  

Gemini Gorman – Greenside (Seattle, WA)

James Wong – The Source (Las Vegas, NV)

Tawana Johnson – Babette’s (Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada) 

Amanda Clifford – Earl’s (Leadville, CO)

Daniel Gutierrez– Abatin Wellness Center (Sacramento, CA)

John Cashel Kennedy – Herbafi (Silver Spring, Maryland)

Matt Trinidad – Curaleaf (Westmont, IL) 

Rita Lynn Lawrence – Mana Supply (Edgewater, Maryland) 

Ashley Hudson – Green Cannabis Co (Las Vegas, NV)

Autumn Schmidt – Exclusive (Grand Rapids, Michigan)

Mario Dos Santos – NuWu (Las Vegas, NV)

Taylor Hull – CoCo (Moberly, Missouri)

Quinn Williams – Electraleaf (Oklahoma City, OK)

In-the-Arts-Award_WeedTube_vote

Binx Taylor -MOCA (Chicago, IL)

Diana Medel – Evergreen Market (South Renton, Washington)

Rebecca Olmos– Caliva (San Jose, CA)

Rey Brown – Alternative Therapies Group (MA)

Robbie Dossa– Greenhouse (Deerfield, IL) 

Daren Adam– Boondom (Ontario, Canada) 

Kaitlyn Oldenski – Moe Greens (San Francisco, CA) 

Kyra Tagami – Jardin (Las Vegas, NV)

Kelsey Wood – Pinnacle Emporium (Edmore, Michigan)

Nathan Whitehouse – Divine Wellness Center (Canoga Park, CA)

Andrew Rodriguez – Remedy (Columbia, Maryland)

Caity Jolley – Forbidden Cannabis Club (Lacey, WA) 

Lauren Vasquez – New Vansterdam (Vancouver, WA) 

Olivia Ungemach – Bloom Medicinals (Columbus, Ohio) 

Venesiah Broncheau – Pendleton Cannabis LLC (Pendleton, OR)

Damien De La Cruz– Cookies (San Diego, CA)

Jessica Dosti– Curaleaf (Westmont, IL) 

Rachel Loria – Showgrow (Las Vegas, NV) 

Sean Hartog – Cultivate (Las Vegas, NV) 

Vanessa Nunez – HIKEI modern cannabis (San Diego, CA)

AJ Ortega – F Street Dispensary (Davis, CA)

Brian Foster – Curaleaf (Philadelphia, PA) 

Jacquie Gonzalez– MMD (North Hollywood, CA)

Riccardo Salinas – Planet 13 (Las Vegas, NV) 

Seattal Rabang – Cookies on the Strip (Las Vegas, NV) 

Angelica Mason – Mary Mart (Tacoma, WA) 

Christina Mathe – Gage (Ferndale, Michigan) 

David Hampton– Commencement Bay Cannabis (Fife, WA)

Michael Costello– From the Earth (Santa Ana, CA)

Sarah Luckeroth – Falcon (Palm Springs, CA)

Every Nomination Counts as a vote!

2019 Winner Rocky Hernandez

Newsletter

Newsletter

Sign up for our newsletter for updates and information!

Share This